Korean, Taiwanese, Japanese Dramas
Master list of all the dramas I have watched and my feels about them
(with links so you can watch them coz I'm really kind)
- My Girlfriend Is a Gumiho
- Zettai Kareshi (a.k.a ABSOLUTE BOYFRIEND and omfg this made me cry at the end)
- Yamato Nadeshiko Sichi Henge (GOOOOD but the Manga is better)
- Personal Taste (Lee Minho was gay here but not really but omfg)
- Heart Strings (Drama where I fell in love with CNBlue's drummer boy)
- Lie To Me
- Flower Boy Next Door (beware because Enrique is really cute and you will die coz of that)
- School 2013 (MOST RECOMMENDED this drama gave me feels for almost 4 whole months)
- Boys Over Flowers (This is probably the longest one I've watched with its 27 Eps)
- Hana Kimi *Japanese* (I watched the Korean, Japanese, and Taiwanese and I guess the Taiwanese wins)
- Secret Garden (made me have feels for 3 months at least)
- Hana Yori Dango ( it's like Boys Over Flowers but Japanese)
- Coffee Prince
- Playful Kiss ( Korean version is better than Taiwanese in my opinion)
- City Hunter (Lee Minho makes me drool. "nuff said.)
- Dream High (through out the whole drama I think I said 'what the hell' a hundred times and also SUZY SUZY)
- Full House (BiRain's adorkableness and also somewhat angsty by the end)
- To the Beautiful You (Choi Minho of Shinee and Sulli from F(x) so cute~)
- Gokusen (my friendship feels)
- Rooftop Prince (DONGBANGSHINKI)
- My Girl (if you like fluff and stuff)
- One Litre of Tear (ANGST ANGST EVERY THING IS TEARS UGH BUT MY MOST RECOMMENDED)
- Shut Up! Flowers Boyband (Kim Myungsoo/L from Infinite is here and omfg I had feels here since forever I can't forget this ever ugh)
- Cinderella's Sister (I just hate es)
- It started with a Kiss (Just like Korean PLayful Kiss but somewhat diff)
- King Of Baking, Kim Tak Goo (note really sure why I watched this..)
- Reply 1997 (GAY HOYA AND SO IN GUK omfg feeels~ and also, fangirl life featured here)
- Hana Kimi Taiwan (Best Hana Kimi evar)
- Iris (T.O.P. from Bigbang as a hot ASSASSin)
- Scent of a Woman (/cries/)
- Kim Sam Soon (my country had a version of this and lemme tell you, it . So watch the Korean ver.)
- Crows Zero (Introduced by a close guy friend and we watched it and it was really good watch it)
- Meteor Garden (I guess this is the most popular asian drama ever)
- Smile, You
- Cinderella Man
- Winter Sonata (T^T)
- I am Sam (this disturbs me alot.. she just fell in love with her teacher omfg and FETUS T.O.P)
- High Kick (this is funny)
- Mackerel Run (Lee MinHo again)
- Prince Of Tennis (anime into live action)
- 3 Dads One Mom
- Hot Shot (lead actor is a hottie)
- Iris 2 (Lee Joon Of MBLAQ)
- Full House 2 (Kpop Idol's life)
*Not complete though, coz I can't remember the other ones but gonna update if I find them*
If you have some nice drama to recommend please feel free to comment so I can watch new ones coz I ran out of interesting ones to watch 。◕‿◕。
Comments