My Top Korean Dramas and Animes and Mangas
Sooooo
I'm really bored right now, because I just finished Playful Kiss and the 7 YouTube special episode, and I have absolutely nothing to watch (that I haven't watched before). So I decided to recommend my favorite dramas and animes to people who are in this situation if you ever bother to read this. Sooooo
yeah.
Korean Dramas:
1. (my all time favorite that I have ever watched) Goong (aka Princess Hours)
2. Playful Kiss (starring Kim Hyun Joong KYA!)
3. Mary Stayed Out All Night (aka Marry Me Mary) (with jang Geun Seuk! ^^)
4. Boys Over Flowers (so. many. cute. guys.)
5. You're Beautiful
6. Coffee Prince (I haven't finished it yet though)
7. Personal Taste (I haven't been able to finish this one.)
Top Animes (keep in mind I watch mainly Shoujo):
1. Tokyo Mew Mew
2. Astraea Testament (she actually ends up with who I want her to!)
3. Angel Beats
4. Clannad and Clannad Afterstory (Warning: Possibly the saddest anime I have ever seen, but it's still epic)
5. Sailor Moon
6. Mamotte! Lollipop
7. The Melancholy of Haruhi Suzumiya-chan
8. D.N.Angel
9. Vampire Knight
10. Shugo Chara
11. Rozen Maiden
12. Kamikaze Kaitou Jeanne
13. Pandora Hearts
14. Lucky Star
Top Mangas:
1. I Am Here!
2. Tokyo Mew Mew
3. Gentlemen's Alliance Cross
4. Kitchen Princess (Warning: I cried when I red one of the books)
5. Arisa
6. Four-Eyed Prince
7. Vampire knight
8. Shugo Chara
9. Heaven's Will (only one book)
10. Beast Master
11. Mugen Spiral
12. A Little Snow Fairy Sugar
13. Pixie Pop
14. Mamotte! Lollipop
15. Alice in the Country of Hearts
What are your favorites? I need to watch a new show!!!!!! ><
Comments