« Contestants »
« 𝘎𝘦𝘯𝘦𝘴𝘪𝘴 88 » Mnet's newest survival show。 FIRST IMPRESSION VOTE OPEN! ヽ(*⌒▽⌒*)ノB01
Kwon Chiwon 권치원
- dance
- 2000
- Koz entertainment
- Former trainee of SM, JYP and Bighit
fc: Ateez' Wooyoung
B02
Charles Roh 로찰스
- dance
- 1998
- Koz entertainment
- Former trainee of SM, JYP and Bighit
fc: CIX' BX
B03
Liu Zixin 刘子欣 / 유지신
- vocal
- 1997
- Koz entertainment
- Former trainee of SM, JYP and Bighit
fc: Pentagon's Yanan
B04 ✦
Nam Jeonguk 남전국
- dance, vocal
- 1996
- DSP media
- Part of boy group Vive since 2014
fc: KNK's Heejun
B05 ✦
Sim Haein 심해인
- triple threat
- 2005
- EDAM ent.
- former child actor
- former Fantagio trainee
fc: TWS' Shinyu
B06 ✦
Lee Yoobin 이유빈
- dance
- 2002
- Source music
- Dance teacher and younger brother of 1million choreographer Lee Yoojung
fc: Drippin's Hyeop
B07
Tony Yu Jingtian 余景天 / 토니유
- triple threat
- 2002
- EXACT music
- Participated in Idol producer, ranking 10th in the end
fc: Tony Yu Jingtian
B08
Xavier Wong Kunho 黄冠豪 / 쟈비에웡
- rap, dance
- 1999
- EXACT music
- Participated in The coming one and finished 2nd
- Participated in the rap of china s3 and finished top 5
fc: WayV's Hendery
B09
Dylan Wang Yongbin 王永彬 / 딜란왕
- dance, vocal
- 1998
- EXACT music
- actor and variety show host in China
fc: Dylan Wang Hedi
B10
Boom Tawan Saetang บูม ตะวัน แซ่ตั้ง / 붐
- rap
- 1997
- Grammy television
- Former member of Thai boy group Xscape, now a model and actor
fc: Bright Vachirawit Chivaaree
B11
Zhou Dongbin 周洞賓 / 주동빈
- vocal
- 2000
- Source music
- Used to be a musical actor when he was a child
fc: WayV's Xiaojun
B12 ✦
Lee Chaewoong 이채웅
- vocal
- 1997
- Cube
- 3rd placer of K-pop star 2
- Was on Stray kids TV but got eliminated in ep 4
- Participated on produce x 101, ranking 15th in the end
- Older brother of Itzy's Chaeryeong and soloist Chaeyeon
fc: Victon's Seungsik
B13
Kitamura Jun 喜多村潤 / 기타무라준
- dance, vocal
- 1996
- AMG production
- Part of virtual idol group Anthos
- dance instructor and background dancer
fc: Teen top's Ricky
B14
Im Sejin 임세진
- vocal
- 2004
- Yuehua
- Participated in Produce 101 season 2, placing 73rd in the end
fc: Enhypen's Sunoo
B15
Nam Eunhyung 남은형
- vocal, dance
- 1996
- AMG production
- Part of virtual idol group Anthos
- fashion design student
fc: Choi Minki
B16
Seo Junseo 서준서
- vocal, dance
- 2001
- BE:LIFT LAB
- Used to be a part of Just Jerk Rookies
fc: ZB1's Hanbin
B17
Hoen Akito 星天明人 / 호시켄아기코
- dance
- 2002
- Individual trainee
- Twin brother of fellow contestant Hoen Akiko
fc: RBW Jboyz' Hiroto
B18 ✦
Ken Arthit Ratana เคน อาทิตย์ รัตนาภรณ์ / 켄
- vocal
- 1991
- Grammy television
- Former member of A-prince, currently an actor
fc: 2PM's Nichkhun
B19 ✦
Beam Chaiya Kawarek
บีม ไชยา การเวก
/ 빔
- undecided
- 2005
- Choeun entertainment
- Joined 2LITE in June 2021 after just one month of training
fc: Xikers' Hunter
B20 ✦
Zoren Ajero
조렌 아헤로
- rap, dance
- 1998
- Choeun entertainment
- Joined 2LITE in March 2020
fc: SB19's Ken
B21
Cha Juhyeon 차주현
- vocal, dance
- 2000
- Meridian
fc: NCT's Jaemin
B22
Adrien Choi 아드리앙최
- vocal, dance
- 2000
- Mystic story
fc: NCT's Jeno
B23
Na Seohan 나서한
- vocal, dance
- 1999
- Fantagio
- Former taekwondo athlete
fc: Stray kids' Changbin
B24
Kwak Jinhee
곽진희
- rap, dance
- 1999
- AMG production
- Part of virtual idol group Anthos
fc: MC Gree
B25
Jeon Wonbin 전원빈
- vocal, dance
- 1996
- Grand house
- Member of Prism
fc: Victon's Sejun
B26
Chae Wontak 채원탁
- rap, dance
- 1999
- Grand house
- Member of Prism
fc: OnlyOneOf's Mill
B27
Oliver Choi 올리버최
- rap
- 2000
- Grand house
- Member of Prism
fc: Hur Hyunjun
B28
Tristan Ha 트리스탄하
- vocal
- 2002
- Grand house
- Member of Prism
fc: P1Harmony's Intak
B29
Lee Namshin 이남신
- vocal, dance
- 1997
- Pledis
- twin brother of fellow contestant Lee Yeoshin
fc: Ateez' Seonghwa
B30
Ichida Yudai 市田勇大 / 이치다유다이
- vocal, rap
- 2001
- Source music
- Was part of a high school band named Hyouryusha
fc: Pentagon's Yuto
B31
Jai Saharat Kittidamrongchai ใจ สหรัถ กิตติดำรงชัย / 자이
- dance, vocal
- 1999
- Grammy television
- Placed 3rd on the voice kids
- BL actor and former child model in thailand
fc: INTO1's Nine
B32
Wai Kanaphan Thawornwong หวาย คณาพันธ์ ถาวรวงศ์ / 와이
- rap, dance
- 1998
- Grammy television
- BL actor
fc: Gulf Kanawut
B33
Sakurai Takeshi 櫻井武 / 사쿠라이타케시
- vocal
- 1991
- Avex trax
- vocaloid producer and composer, also does art for MVs
- part of pop duo Hanabi
fc: Sakaguchi Kentaro
B34 ✦
Song Jaewook
송재욱
- vocal, rap
- 1996
- individual trainee
- Retired professional LoL player, twin brother of contestant Song Jaegyu
fc: Fly
B35
Kwak Jongho 곽종호
- rap
- 1996
- individual trainee
- Underground rapper under the alias 'StXrm'
- Participated on smtm9
fc: Ourealgoat
B36
Kwon Jungil
권정일
- triple threat
- 1998
- KQ
- Retired professional LoL player
Fc: TL Summit
B37
Sakata Nagito 坂田凪音 / 사카타나기토
- vocal, dance
- 1997
- AMG production
- Part of virtual idol group Anthos
- Works in software engineering
fc: Panda dragon's Naruki
B38 ✦
Watanabe Yuuki 渡辺友樹 / 와타나베유기
- triple threat
- 1993
- AMG production
- Part of virtual idol group Anthos
- High school teacher
fc: Otsuka Takeo
B39 ✦
Goto Tsubasa 後藤翼 / 고코수바사
- vocal, dance
- 1995
- AMG production
- Part of virtual idol group Anthos
fc: Ishikawa Kaito
B40
Kim Sungjin
김성진
- vocal, dance
- 1996
- AMG production
- Part of virtual idol group Anthos
- Taekwondo instructor
fc: Cross Gene's Sangmin
B41 ✦
Kim Minhee 김민희
- dance, rap
- 2002
- PNation
fc: Just B's Doyum
B42
Jack Chatri Krungthep แจ็ค ชาตรี กรุงเทพ / 잭
- vocal
- 2000
- Grammy television
- Rookie actor in Thailand
fc: Win Metawin
B43
Kim Youngmin 김영민
- rap
- 1994
- @AREA
- Khiphop solo artist
fc: Khakii
B44
Seo Kitae
서기태
- Rap, dance
- 1993
- Choeun entertainment
- Leader and oldest remaining member of 2LITE
fc: Boys Republic's Minsu
G01
Toy Warisara Tiaprasong วริศรา เตียประสงค์ / 토이
- triple threat
- 1999
- Koz entertainment
- Former trainee of SM, JYP and Source music
fc: (G)-idle's Minnie
G02
Sam Nari 삼나리
- vocal
- 1997
- Koz entertainment
- Former trainee of SM, JYP and Source music
fc: CLC's Seungyeon
G03 ✦
Lee Jiae 이지애
- dance, vocal
- 2002
- Source music
- Child actress and model
- Participated on Produce 48 and placed 14th in the end
fc: NMIXX' Sullyoon
G04
Heidi Kim 하이디김
- dance, rap
- 2005
- MMG entertainment
- Member of girl group Ultraviolet
fc: Purple kiss' Ireh
G05
Byeon Ahri 변아리
- vocal, dance
- 2005
- EDAM ent.
- cf model and music video actress
fc: Ive's Yujin
G06
Koi Pattamawan Chittsawangdee ปัทมวรรณ จิตต์สว่างดี / 코이
- dance
- 2002
- MMG entertainment
- Member of girl group Ultraviolet
fc: Kiss of life's Natty
G07
Blanche Cho 블랜치초
- vocal, dance
- 1996
- Mystic story
- Soloist under her korean name Cho Bitna
- Model in France
fc: Youha
G08
Lee Sunae / Celine Lee 이순애 / 셀린이
- dance, vocal
- 2002
- Jellyfish
- part of a dance crew and choir before starting training
fc: Kiss of life's Belle
G09 ✦
Son Ryuwon 선류원
- rap, vocal
- 1998
- @AREA
- Khiphop solo artist
fc: Bibi
G10 ✦
Oh Youngsun 오영선
- vocal
- 2004
- MMG entertainment
- Member of girl group Ultraviolet
fc: Woo!Ah!'s Minseo
G11
Baek Soye 백소예
- dance
- 2006
- Cube
fc: Class:y's Seonyu
G12 ✦
Wang Zhenqi 王珍绮 / 왕젠치
- vocal
-1998
- Individual
- Part of cover duo Cherrish 珍心
fc: Esther Yu
G13
Hu Xinyi 胡心怡 / 호신이
- rap
- 1998
- Individual
- Part of cover duo Cherrish 珍心
fc: Zhao Xiaotang
G14
Na Hyunsook
나현숙
- rap, vocal
- 1996
- KQ
- Instagram influencer and soundcloud artist
fc: Jvcki wai
G15 ✦
Song Jaegyu
송재규
- rap, dance
- 1996
- KQ
- Retired national gymnast, twin sister of contestant Song Jaewook
fc: ARTMS' Jinsoul
G16
Zhang Yuyan
张语嫣 / 장위옌
- vocal, rap
- 1993
- KQ
- Freelance model
fc: Naomi Wang Ju
G17 ✦
Hoen Akiko 星天明子 / 호시켄아기고
- vocal
- 2002
- Individual trainee
- Twin sister of fellow contestant Hoen Akito
fc: Kep1er's Mashiro
G18
Alexa Zhao Chuxi 赵初希 / 알렉사조
- rap, dance
- 2004
- EXACT music
- Participated in Produce 48, ranking 13th in the end
fc: Newjeans' Minji
G19
Jinny Liu Jingke 刘静可 / 지니유
- vocal
- 2000
- EXACT music
- Participated in Sing! China s3 and finished 3rd
fc: (G)-idle's Shuhua
G20
Tanaka Yuru 田中結月 / 타나카유루
- dance, rap
- 2002
- EXACT music
fc: Le Sserafim's Kazuha
G21
Kim Aejung 김애정 / Aoi Kimu 葵キム
- vocal
- 2000
- MBK entertainment
- Child star in Korea and Japan
fc: Weki Meki's Sei
G22
Sakurai Asami 桜井朝美 / 사쿠라이아사미
- vocal
- 1999
- Source music
fc: Twice's Sana
G23 ✦
Jeong Aera 정애라
- triple threat
- 2000
- BE:LIFT LAB
- Former YG trainee
fc: Everglow's Sihyeon
G24
Clarabelle Lee 클라라벨 이
- dance, vocal
- 1998
- RBW
- Former model and pole dancer
fc: Han So Hee
G25 ✦
Rhee Jihae 리지해
- triple threat
- 2000
- RBW
- participated in sixteen (13th), produce 101 (23rd), idol school (17th) and produce 48
fc: Le Sserafim's Chaewon
G26
Hong Soojoo 홍수주
- dance, vocal
- 2006
- MMG entertainment
- Member of girl group Ultraviolet
fc: Newjeans' Haerin
G27
Ria Fernandez Ma 마리아
- vocal, dance
- 2003
- MMG entertainment
- Member of girl group Ultraviolet
- Was on Sixteen (11th), Produce 101 (26th) and idol school (14th)
fc: Cignature's Belle
G28
Lee Yeoshin 이여신
- vocal, dance
- 1997
- Pledis
- twin sister of fellow contestant Lee Namshin
fc: Fromis_9's Saerom
G29
Son Nakyung 손나경
- vocal, dance
- 1997
- MBK entertainment
- Member of DIA
fc: Momoland's Jane
G30
Lee Sohyun 이소현
- rap, vocal
- 1999
- PNation
fc: Everglow's Onda
G31
Min Kyungri 민경리
- vocal
- 2006
- PNation
fc: Le Sserafim's Eunchae
G32
Mai Wongviriya Ramida วงศ์วิริยะ รมิดา / 마이
- vocal
- 1999
- PNation
- Child actress
fc: Puimekster Napasorn Weerayuttwilai
G33 ✦
Kwak Saerom
곽새롬
- vocal, dance
- 1996
- Individual trainee
- former YG trainee
fc: Apink's Namjoo
G34
Shin Ryulang 辛若郎 / 신루오랑
- vocal, dance
- 1997
- Woollim
fc: Kep1er's Xiaoting
G35
Yoo Aeri 유에리
- dance
- 1994
- Individual trainee
- Former member of girl group GBB
fc: Sistar's Bora
G36
Yeom Inhye 염인혜
- dance, vocal
- 2004
- Yuehua
- younger sister of underground rapper and producer Rascal
fc: Kep1er's Dayeon
G37
Koizumi Anna 小泉杏奈 / 코이즈미안나
- dance
- 2002
- Yuehua
fc: Woo!Ah!'s Sora
G38
Princess Linchee Kanlayasarairat ปริ๊นเซส ลิ้นจี่ กัลยาซารายรัตน์ / 프린세스
- dance, vocal
- 2005
- Yuehua
fc: 4eve's Aheye
G39
Akashi Irisa 明石イリサ / 아카시일리사
- vocal, dance
- 2005
- Yuehua
- child actress and voice actress in Japan
fc: Lightsum's Hina
G40
Nakamura Hina 中村日菜 / 나카무라히나
- vocal
- 1993
- Avex trax
- former vocal coverist and lyricist
- part of pop duo Hanabi
fc: Shiraishi Mai
G41
Park Hayan 박하얀
- vocal, dance
- 2000
- Source music
fc: Twice's Dahyun
G42
Bang Hyowon 방효원
- rap, dance
- 1999
- MBK entertainment
fc: Dreamcatcher's Dami
G43
Jung Jangmi 정장미
- vocal
- 1999
- Jellyfish
fc: Cignature's Chaesol
G44
Ryu Binni
류비니
- rap
- 2001
- MMG entertainment
- Member of girl group Ultraviolet
- participated in smtm4 but didn't pass round 1
- participated in Produce 101 and placed 72nd in the end
fc: Billlie's Moon Sua
coded by HiRitu
Comments