MY TOP 10 BEST ASIAN MOVIES
MY TOP 10 BEST ASIAN MOVIE
I love watching movies when I have free time so I decided to make a list of my favorite Asian Movies.
This is the best Asian movies I have watched so far.
1. A MOMENT TO REMEMBER
Starring Son Ye Jin and Jung Woo Sung. This is the most touching movie I have ever watched in my entire life. I fell in love with Jung Woo Sung’s character here, I just want someone as devoted as him to be my husband *cries*.
I cried a bucket of tears here specially the part where Woo Sung ripped his shirt just to wipe the pee that is flowing on Ye Jin’s legs because she can’t control her bladder anymore. T____T
2. WINDSTRUCK
Starring Jun Ji Hyun and Jang Hyuk. The first part of this movie is totally hilarious! Jang Hyuk is really funny here and Jun Ji Hyun like her character in Sassy Girl is tough. I really love the way this was created and I cried a bucket of tears here too. “I want a Myungwoo for myself too!” T_T
P.S a special appearance of Cha Tae Hyun (My Sassy Girl) at the end of the movie. ^__^
3. FIRST LOVE (CRAZY LITTLE THING CALLED LOVE)
Starring Mario Maurer and Pimchanok Luevisadpaibul. A love story full of giddiness!! Cute and fluffy, this brought back the memories of your first love/crush. I wasn’t really into the ending, I was expecting more. Anyway I still love this movie
4. MY SASSY GIRL
Starring Jun Ji Hyun and Cha Tae Hyun. Everyone knows about this movie –who doesn’t? Love the funny scenes specially the subway scene with the soldiers marching inside the train. I laughed my off!! XD
5. BANGKOK TRAFFIC LOVE STORY
It’s a very , very, very cute love story. The actress here is dead in love with the male lead not knowing that the guy is also in love with her too. I can still remember all the giddiness I felt in this movie. ^__^
6. A FROZEN FLOWER
Starring Zo In Sung, Ju Jin Mo and Song Ji Hyo. A period drama telling the story of a bi-male King (Ju Jin Mo) who has an affair with his Chief of Guards(?) (Zo In Sung). The plot is very creative and out of the box. The bed scenes are tastefully done not revealing too much of the characters body. Zo In Sung is just smokin hot in this movie. I was like thinking of him for a month..hehehe XD
7. IS ZERO
Starring Ha Ji Won and Lim Chang Jung. Yes, you read the title right, it is IS ZERO and the movie live up to its title. The movie is filled with s*x scenes so don’t be shock. There is also one scene for Ha Ji Won but it didn’t reveal anything (too bad). Anyway aside from its bed scenes this movie has a moral lesson in the end. Just watch it for you to find out. Keke
8. CYBORG SHE
Starring Haruka Ayase and Keisuke Koide. A futuristic movie about Keisuke’s ideal girl which happens to be a cyborg. A good movie that is worth your time to watch though I am not really dead in love with this movie I still consider this as a good movie. ^^
9. CONNECTED
Starring Barbie Xu. At first I was really not interested in the movie but since my brother is watching it I decided to tag along and watch it too. Then the movie started to get exciting that it eventually got my attention. In the end I was screaming “RUN,RUN..they’re behind you” which was really funny. XD This is a good pulsating movive.
10. HELLO STRANGER
A thai movie about two complete strangers exploring Korea. It was really funny at the first part while it was touching at the last part. I was really disappointed in the ending. I was like WTF that’s it? Still I enjoyed the movie which puts it to #10.
So that’s my TOP 10.. it might change because I’m planning to do a movie marathon this weekend.
Next movies to watch....
HEAVEN'S POSTMAN
I'm a cyborg that's ok!
FINDING MR DESTINY
THE CLASSIC
HUMMING
IL MARE
INTRODUCTION TO ARCHITECTURE
THE CRUCIBLE
Comments