15. (Happy New Year!) Jelly's Top 10 Favorite Songs of 2014!
Jellyfriedgreen7's Top 10 Favorite Songs of 2014~!
(Wow it has been a great year for music...)
Top 10 Favorite Title Songs:
1. Eddy Kim - The Manual
2. BTS - Just One Day
3. Super Junior M - Swing
4. Red Velvet - Happiness
5. Nell - Four Times Around the Sun
6. Roy Kim - Home
7. Winner - Empty
8. Teen Top - Missing
9. Block B - Her
10. C-Clown - Let's Love
Ughhhh spent an entire day making all these GIFs...
Top 10 Favorite Non-Title Songs:
1. Super Junior - Raining Spell for Love
2. B.A.P - B.A.B.Y
3. Infinite - Shower
4. Park Jaejung - Stalker
5. Loco - Unmannerly (Ft. Gray) [Yeah I'm not sure if that's the correct translation for the korean title really...]
6. Mblaq - Broken
7. ToHeart - You're My Lady
8. Girls' Generation - Soul
9. EXO - Moonlight
10. C-Clown - Yeah
2014 Artist watch list:
Eddy Kim
Park Jaejung
Bigflo
iKon's Bobby (Yeah yeah and the rest of ikon I guess)
It's been a great year 2014! Make 2015's music even better!
Comments