Suggestions!!! :)
I may not be so free these past couple of days, weeks, montsh but I managed to watch some flicks that caught my interest and I just want to share some of them! They're like so last year but still... XD
- Pitch Perfect
- Goal 1: The Dream Begins
- Goal 2: Living The Dream
- Goal 3: Taking On The World
- Dr. Seuss' The Lorax
- Hero (starring Jet Li)
- Flywheel
- Old Dogs
- Rob-B-Hood (starring Jackie Chan)
- Martian Child
- Herbie
- The Polar Express
- Barbie and the Christmas Carol [Yes! I still watch Barbie!]
- Barbie: The Princess and The Rockstar
- The Time Traveller's Wife [a roll of tissue may come in handy when watching this]
- Angels and Demons
- Easy A
- Letters to Juliet
- The Lord of the Rings: The Fellowship of the Ring
- The Lord of the Rings: The Two Towers
- The Lord of the Rings: The Return of the King
- Pan's Labyrinth
- Rise of the Planet of Apes
- The Man in the Iron Mask
- Hugo
- The Tree of Life [somewhat reminded me of EXO...XD]
- X-Men First Class
- The Boy in the Striped Pajamas [more rolls of tissue needed]
- Friends With Benefits
- Segunda Mano (Second-hand) [Filipino horror flick...not that scary]
- Sukob (2 marriages happening on the same date) [another Filipino horror flick]
- Dalaw (Visit) [still a Filipino horror flick]
- From Prada to Nada
- 200 Pounds Beauty
- The Nightmare Before Christmas
- The Corpse Bride
I think that's enough, right? Hope you'll all consider my suggestions! :D
Comments