Kim Seok Jin (Jin) Profile

All About BTS (Facts,info,videos,pics,schedule)

tumblr_inline_modcuhg3OR1qjk6bh.jpg

bts-trans:   과학책 모델같진 http://t.co/GjfBOku9XR   Textbook model-likejin http://t.co/GjfBOku9XR   오늘도 날이 더운데 다들몸조심하진~  Today the weather’s hot too everyone take care-jin~  Trans cr; Denise @ bts-trans © TAKE OUT WITH FULL CREDITS

predebut :

Jin

Name: Jin (Kim Seokjin)
 

Birthday: December 4th 1992
 

Blood type: O
 

Nicknames: Pink Princess, Jin Princess. Fans gave me these nicknames because I like pink.
 

Family: Parents, older brother.
 

Favorite foods: Lobster, meat, naengmyeon (cold noodles), chicken, greasy food. 
 

Favorite color: Pink.
 

Favorite items: Maple Story action figures, Super Mario action figures, Nintendo games.
 

Ideal type: Someone who’s a good wife, is good at cooking, and is nice.
 

Habits: Blinking my left eye when I’m hungry.
 

A word that describes me: Hidetoshi (called Youngmin in Korea) from Doraemon. V found a character that looks like me.
 

Enjoys:

  • Cooking
  • The color pink
  • Dogs/pupies
  • The number 4
  • Spring sunlight

Role: Vocal, visual

Predebut activities : He was apparently an endoresment model ^^

Role models: T.O.P sunbae from Big Bang.
 

In 10 years I will be: Sergeant Kim Seokjin ㅠ.ㅠ and when I succeed in Bangtan, I will be a Jin that mothers like watching on TV.

_______________________________________

Credit to Bangtan.tumblr.com

Predebut activities added by me.

All pics are collected by me.

Ask anything below in the comments.

Comment|subscribe|upvote

 

Like this story? Give it an Upvote! Thank you!

Comments

You must be logged in to comment
Banghimlo #1
Chapter 702: You were amazing at updating!!
Have a great day :)
younseoo #2
Chapter 8: saranghea kim seok jin <3 <3 <3
younseoo #3
Chapter 8: annyeonghaseyo kim seok jin
Lawlawlaw #4
Chapter 95: WHY IS MY NAME THERE wHAT
761465089 #5
Chapter 27: Why is Jimin so short in this picture?
KylaJk #6
Wahhhahaha..Were the same in food....Whaahaaaaaa.....I love u jungkook.....i will support you no matter even if you all are no longer popular i will an army forever...Always remember that.... I love u BTS....Stay strong...I know this MAMA 2016 you will win....So fighting....
PARK_LYN #7
Chapter 2: ANNYEONGHASEYO
Jae-youngLee #8
Chapter 9: who is the oldest member of bts ?
Taemins_LittleNoona #9
Chapter 92: What about their official instagram!? :)
JaneRavina #10
Chapter 92: When i searched for bts kakaotalk,there are so many accounts that resulted. How would i know which one is bts kakaotalk?