平静 Serenitea ― MOON JANGMI'S STORY

 
moon jangmi.
moon jangmi.
 
 
 
f.c: 도연 WeMe
h
b.u: 김립 LOONA
75




 
HEIGHT: 172 CM
h
WEIGHT: 53 KG
—背景                        SPREAD YOUR WINGS
NICKNAMES:
moon - POSSIBLY HER MOST COMMON ALIAS. HER  PEERS SEEM TO UTILISE IT MORE OFTEN THAN HER REAL NAME. BEING ON MORE THAN ONE OF THE SCHOOL'S SPORTS TEAMS, THE UNIVERSITY COMMUNITY REFERS TO JANGMI BY THE SURNAME PRINTED ON THE BACK OF ALL HER JERSEYS .
falcon - ACKNOWLEDGED TO BE THE FASTEST LIVING SPECIES IN THE ANIMAL KINGDOM, THIS CORRESPONDS WITH JANGMI’S PERSONAL TALENTS ON THE FIELD FITTINGLY, AS EVIDENT BY THE VARIOUS MULTIPLE BROKEN SPORTS RECORDS DOCUMENTED BY THE SCHOOL UNDER HER NAME.

BIRTHDATE: june 20, 2000. 
BIRTHPLACE: haean, south korea.
ETHNICITY: korean.

LANGUAGE SPOKEN:
korean - her first and native language.
english - speaks it at a basic, conversational level when travelling overseas for competition meets.

APPEARANCE:
✩ a striking individual, jangmi's towering height paired with her charming visuals makes her stand out in a crowd. With sharp, cat-like eyes, a wider nose, and full lips, JANGMI strays from the soft, conventional visuals that are typically praised. HER BODY IS FIT AND TONED FROM YEARS OF TRAINING. Her mid-back-length DARK Brown hair is sleek, commonly styled IN A HIGH PONYTAIL (X) OR naturally down (x).

FASHION:
✩ public presentation isn't a priority or concern of jangmi's that takes up a large role. her style can be labelled as 'athletic-sporty' consisting mostly of tops and pants. the only time she's spotted in a dress is at events and award ceremonies when her mum reprimands her to "at least try to appear lady-like". her wardrobe is home to copious leggings, trackies, sweatshirts, sweatpants and active-wear brands (x).
 
—情人                                GO TEAM GO
RELATIONSHIPS:
Father - MOON TAEHO (51) / tae kwon do master / ambitious, stubborn, driven / closeness interactions

mother - MOON JIHYUN (48) / public persona / fastidious, enthusiastic, pretentious / closeness interactions

older brother - moon jangho (21) / pro basketball player / ardent, humble, free-spirited  / closeness interactions

older sister - moon janghee (19) / uni student / competitive, dedicated, aspiring / closeness interactions

relation - name (age) / occupation / personality traits / closeness interactions

relation - name (age) / occupation / personality traits / closeness interactions
 
—个性               CHAMPIONS HAVE NO OFF SEASON
PERSONALITY TRAITS: here

PERSONALITY: here

BACKGROUND: here

TRIVIA:
LIKES
Sports; dubbed as ONE OF the most sporty ON CAMPUS, her athleticism could rival even the males STUDENTS. Rarely seen tired or worn out.
WINNING; being the competitive person she is on the field, Jangmi absolutely despises losing - a concept that she is not familiar with.
JUICE; one of those kids who shows up to school with a bottle filled with either detox cucumber water or a fresh pressed juice of some kind.
STRAWBERRIES; her favourite fruit, you can find JANGMI snacking on a punnet of the berry at pretty much an hour of the day.  
HAIR CARE; despite being more of a tomboy, the one feminine aspect of her is her dedication to keeping her locks silky and beautiful. Very proud of how her strawberry scented tresses always remain smooth and shiny despite her vigorous lifestyle.
SUNNY WEATHER; rain ruins her hair, PLUS the track and fields TOO so she definitely prefers sunny skieS.
DOGS; willing to drop anything she’s doing once her eyes set on a dog.

DISLIKES - explanatioN
HABITS - explanatioN
trivia - explanatioN
 
—朋友                    TUGGING HEARTSTRINGS
suggestion: here
 
—出字符                     farewell for now
USERNAME & NICKNAME: @okey-dokeyo & jen.
LAST COMMENT: HERE

SCENE REQUEST:
here - explanatioN

PASSWORD: matcha mT w/ pearls (guilty pleasure).
 
No comments yet