Male Idol Monday #MIM

Jackson Wang

Birth Name: Wang Ka Yee

English Name: Jackson Wang
Stage Name: Jackson
Nicknames: Mandu or “Wild & y Jackson”

Birthday: March 28, 1994
Position: Lead Rapper, Vocalist
Height: 174 cm
Weight: 63 kg
Blood Type: O
Nationality: Chinese

Hobbies: Dancing, rapping, and beat-boxing
Specialties: Fencing

Ideal Type: Healthy and charming woman
Favorite Food: Chocolate, Hamburger, Dim Sum, Carbonara, Chicken
Favorite Artist: Dr. Dre, 50cent, Lloyd Banks
Instagram: @jacksonwang852g7
-He participated in the second season of Roommate

-speaks Cantonese, Mandarin, Japanese, Korean, French, and English fluently
– He is the most outgoing and sassiest out of all the other members
– Was a former member of the Fencing National Team in Hong Kong, where he won 1st place in the Asia Junior and Cadet Fencing Championship in 2011
– He has been fencing since the age of ten
– He led his fencing team to the 2010 National Youth Olympics, but lost
– He trained under JYPEnt. for about two and a half years
– He has been living in Korea for almost three years now
– His father, Wang Rui-ji, was a former coach of the Hong Kong National Fencing Team
– His mother, Zhou Ping, is a gold medalist at the World Gymnastics Championship
– His ideal solo concert would be where he performs his own self-composed and produced song while rapping and beat-boxing

maxresdefault.jpg

ec31d4fc094501afc142817212c97ca2.jpg

63f16d8f20e10dd3b1702092bd98d0f5.jpg

d.jpg

tumblr_static_tumblr_static_aq5zz176pd4o

tumblr_nthnfsFVZr1tqqj2xo2_500.png

https://45.media.tumblr.com/692aea14e77cbdd29de542cebb837bce/tumblr_nzcaq4Kb9U1qi21mno1_400.gif

tumblr_inline_np6904QLsL1snupif_540.jpg

tumblr_mz4gr9Pcgo1qdz0ipo1_250.gif

7f20358bcb0dbaae2da95ae8bc5e2c85.jpg

Byjlo2DCYAAQZG_.jpg

giphy.gif

 

tumblr_n9e16wHQ4Y1sm8j5qo1_250.gif

tumblr_nh1mtgZF0R1qejd7ro1_250.gif

No comments yet